British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Jill Blount

BOF number 334892 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6395 | Current Ranking 1611th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:01:47 27th 964
06/01/24 SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common Green 01:01:36 18th Racing Chl: Silver
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, W60) 00:52:58 14th 1036
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Blue 01:28:47 49th 1048 Racing Chl: Silver
21/10/23 SO - SOG A2 Blue 01:18:00 14th Racing Chl: Silver
15/10/23 SO Regional Event Short Blue 01:03:17 8th 1068 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Short Blue 01:17:24 9th 1082 Racing Chl: Silver
07/10/23 SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe Blue 01:02:24 16th Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:52:54 13th 1055
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:55:28 16th 1080
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 00:54:27 14th Racing Chl: Silver
23/09/23 Park-O P8 Hove Park Sprint 00:21:31 14th
09/09/23 Park-O P7 Lancing Manor Sprint 00:26:41 17th
28/08/23 White Rose Sprint Course 2 00:23:08 39th 1062
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:51:00 24th 1039 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Green 00:59:34 31st 996 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C23 00:45:43 89th 977
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:32:48 89th 954
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 4 00:19:56 96th 904
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C23 01:14:05 74th 1010
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 00:49:56 80th 1000
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C23 01:19:49 72nd 1005
24/06/23 Park-O P3 Oaklands Park Sprint 00:33:55 31st
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Blue 00:49:52 9th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Green 00:51:18 3rd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row Green 00:44:45 2nd 1053 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/22 SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event Green 00:52:49 13th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/22 Brighton City Race Course 4 00:44:17 5th
11/12/22 SE Families & Veterans Short Green 00:42:06 1st 1095 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Green 00:52:18 3rd 1042 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:54:53 8th 1067 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/22 Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown Short Green 00:43:00 3rd 1104 Racing Chl: Silver
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Blue 01:12:49 24th 1101 Racing Chl: Silver
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 00:49:18 12th 1071
05/11/22 Christchurch Urban Course 4 00:32:42 13th 1069
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Blue 01:14:01 38th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood Blue 01:17:38 8th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold
16/10/22 TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge Blue 01:22:56 25th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver
09/10/22 WAOC Urban Course 4 00:39:00 4th 1062
02/10/22 Purbeck Weekend Urban Event Course 2 00:45:58 13th 1137
01/10/22 Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend Blue 01:35:28 24th 1122 Racing Chl: Bronze
25/09/22 SMOC Milton Keynes Urban 4 00:30:58 6th 1093
18/09/22 Caddihoe Day 2 5 00:25:16 2nd 1108
17/09/22 Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09 (M75, W60) 00:53:36 3rd 1084
11/09/22 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:13:06 10th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 6 00:51:06 29th 1052
29/08/22 White Rose Weekend Sprint Event Course 2 00:29:27 16th 1170
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:52:32 4th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver
27/08/22 White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event Green 00:36:03 9th 1069 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W60) 01:12:22 22nd 1089