British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Michelle Spillar

BOF number 341261 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 5736 | Current Ranking 2302nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/01/24 Dorset Delight Blue 01:17:25 24th 1085 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/23 South West League Braunton Burrows South Blue 00:55:08 6th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:15:57 19th 1201
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Brown 01:00:52 12th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 QO Forest League Blue 01:20:41 3rd 1128 Racing Chl: Silver
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:40:13 22nd 1180
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:13:37 41st 1149
15/01/23 SWOL Bere Wood Blue 01:16:47 19th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 01:08:21 52nd 1065
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:07:57 30th 1131
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 5 00:51:23 22nd 1161
04/06/22 Tamar Triple Day 2 Blue 00:59:48 17th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:23:53 12th 1187
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:42:28 33rd 1195
20/03/22 Sarum Saunter BROWN 01:12:43
13/02/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 3-Blue Women 01:01:41 2nd 1207
05/12/21 Veteran Home International - Relays WMW_CEH 00:34:04 2nd 1223
04/12/21 Veteran Home International - Individual Blue 01:08:05 14th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold
14/11/21 South West Orienteering League Brown 01:26:16 9th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:05:49 35th 1172
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:44:55 6th 1190
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 10 (W35, W40) 01:15:40 4th 1168
19/09/21 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:51 20th 1133
12/09/21 SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships Short Brown 01:22:58 13th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:56 13th 1191
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 01:15:56 27th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) 00:45:29 28th 1158
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 01:21:06 35th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
11/04/21 Chase Woods, Rushmore Brown 01:04:36
13/12/20 WIM Regional BROWN 01:16:09 14th 1179 Racing Chl: Gold
11/10/20 Return to the Forest Blue 01:18:41 14th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:24:15 29th 1188 Racing Chl: Gold
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course4 (M55) 73:01:00 11th 1206
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Blue 00:44:04 11th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:25 29th 1208
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:11:43 18th 1164 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/18 Devon League Event 3 Brown 01:06:52 8th Racing Chl: Gold
25/11/18 Devon League Event 2 Brown 01:27:09 6th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:17:06 43rd 1198 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:05:57 17th 1196
14/10/18 Devon Galoppen and Devon League Event 1 Brown 01:57:52 15th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 3 01:32:57 21st 1154
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (W35, W40) 00:43:05 5th 1161
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL B (W18, W20, W21) 00:59:57 15th 1072
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Brown(M18, M20, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 01:35:53 26th 1184
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 3 Short Brown 01:27:11 18th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16, W35, W40) 01:10:53 42nd 1172
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:42:40 33rd 1189
25/03/18 Devon Moorland League 4 Brown 01:32:17 10th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold
25/02/18 Devon Moorland League 3 Brown 01:30:50 10th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold