British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Peter Lawrence

BOF number 347842 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7197 | Current Ranking 718th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:37:18
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:31:54 4th 1208
10/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event Medium 00:22:18 7th
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 4 00:38:09 15th 1194
27/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint 4 00:13:24 12th 1188
29/11/23 MAROC Deeside Night Cup Long 00:36:06 4th
06/09/23 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Sprint 00:26:19
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:37:11 27th 1205
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:08:49 34th 1200
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 01:09:18 40th 1184
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 00:46:56 33rd 1193
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:14:34 29th 1197
26/02/23 GRAMP Balmedie Regional Blue 01:08:46 14th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold
12/02/23 STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat 6 Green Men 00:36:58 4th 1181
11/02/23 TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 4 00:26:47
15/01/23 MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) Green 00:36:33 1st 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:56:13 1st 1207
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 00:46:55 18th 1229
01/01/22 GRAMP Hogmanay Handicap - Hazlehead Long 00:21:21 2nd
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:16:59 19th 1232
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 01:16:59 32nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:40:55 26th 1206
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:00:09 24th 1216
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:39:58 5th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:28:25 8th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:31:33 7th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:25:36 6th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:18:05 7th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 00:58:00 23rd
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:46:02 9th Racing Chl: Gold
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 67:42:00 11th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:33:58 2nd
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:30:18 2nd
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 00:31:53 1st
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:35:51 2nd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 00:57:33 5th 1201
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:39:16 2nd 1184
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:35:10 3rd
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:38:14 7th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:29:50 1st
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:05 2nd
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Super Veteran Men 00:12:40 8th 1175
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Super Veteran Men 00:26:33 8th 1184
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Super Veteran Men 00:09:39 8th 1180
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:28:31 2nd
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:59 3rd
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:20:04 8th
28/08/19 GRAMP Summer Series - Templars Park L Tech 00:24:12 3rd
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:00:17 8th 1111 Racing Chl: Silver
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:22:36 7th