British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Helen Gardner

BOF number 355811 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6082 | Current Ranking 1968th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F15 00:12:37 13th 975
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q15 00:17:02 23rd 947
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:12:37 166th
27/05/24 York City Race 5 00:35:48 5th 925
26/05/24 Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley E - WUV/MHV/WHV 00:41:42 11th 906
12/05/24 YHOA SuperLeague SHORT GREEN 00:49:48 5th 961 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W70) 00:57:22 5th 1020
20/04/24 "War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge Medium 2 00:42:50 4th
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W70) 01:02:37 10th 966
17/03/24 Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event Medium 01:00:58 41st 960
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 10 00:48:33 4th 887
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 00:47:10 9th 1025
03/02/24 YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall Medium 00:53:07 8th 966
27/01/24 MDOC NW Night League Green 00:55:09 5th Navigation Chl
13/01/24 SELOC NWNL Green 01:02:21
06/01/24 YHOA Night League Medium 01:03:45 10th 1006
28/12/23 EBOR Regional Event Medium 00:49:18 30th 987
16/12/23 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 00:40:29 4th 1047
18/11/23 YHOA Night League MEDIUM 01:02:15 20th 871
29/10/23 YHOA Urban League E 00:41:48 4th 924
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:51:16 9th 935 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/23 Regional Event Short green 00:59:44 3rd 978 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:49:22 25th 918 Racing Chl: Bronze
26/08/23 White Rose Middle Distance Short Green 00:49:02 10th 975 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C18 00:30:29 34th 934
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:55:47 12th 987
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C18 00:45:57 9th 973
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 00:44:45 32nd 949
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C18 00:56:55 2nd 997
16/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race WUV 00:46:19 10th 937
15/07/23 YHOA Urban League Weekend 5 00:14:34 9th 959
04/06/23 YHOA Urban League - York City Race Course 4 00:43:26 9th 935
13/05/23 Todmorden Urban Regional Course 5 00:42:48 5th 936
30/04/23 YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell Short Green 00:46:15 5th 939 Racing Chl: Silver
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 22 (W70) 01:19:38 26th 953
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 00:35:04 3rd 985
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:15:49 45th 981
19/03/23 Acorn Event Long Distance Short Green 00:51:55
12/02/23 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships Short Green 00:52:44 9th 968 Navigation Chl
28/01/23 Swinemoor Night Regional Medium 00:48:34 6th 979
21/01/23 YHOA Night League Medium 01:08:46 7th 1008
07/01/23 YHOA Night League Medium 01:15:28 14th 949
04/12/22 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:59:20 4th 948 Racing Chl: Silver
19/11/22 YHOA Night League Medium 00:49:49 16th 964
13/11/22 Regional Urban Course E - Short Green 00:25:24
06/11/22 YHOA SuperLeague Short Green 00:32:01 2nd 962 Racing Chl: Silver
30/10/22 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships SHORT GREEN 00:54:01 15th 928 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/10/22 Thorne Regional - YHOA Urban League E 00:46:14 1st 941
16/10/22 CompassSport Cup Final Super Veterans Short Green 00:47:15 3rd 952
25/09/22 Regional Event Green 01:10:22 18th 971 Racing Chl: Bronze