British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Stuart Duckworth

BOF number 361036 | Club WCH | Association WMOA | Current Points 7511 | Current Ranking 417th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/07/24 Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M40, M45) 01:43:44 27th 1211
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:16:46 612th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F7 00:16:46 46th 1029
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q4 00:19:27 53rd 1149
19/05/24 EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat Blue 00:53:18 1st 1221 Navigation Chl
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:23:58 25th 1243
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 00:54:52 38th 1217
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:30:14
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:31:53 30th 1246
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:20:04 14th 1244
17/03/24 East Midlands League 2024 Brown 00:41:00 7th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:39:58 3rd 1207 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) 01:48:38 11th 1077
03/03/24 EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park Blue 00:50:50 17th 1125 Navigation Chl
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 01:30:47 12th 1238
11/02/24 EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill Brown 01:01:52 6th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 00:57:18 4th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:56:57 62nd 1079 Racing Chl: Bronze
07/01/24 EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) Brown 00:58:56 12th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Sutton Park South - WM League Blue 01:03:59 20th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 WML Event - Burlish Top Blue 00:55:48 7th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:16:41 25th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 EMOA League 2023 Longshaw Blue 01:18:26 26th 1130 Navigation Chl
01/10/23 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:16:27 24th 1191
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:25:08 39th 1198
23/08/23 Rough Close Evening Event Long 00:53:13 18th
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Brown 01:18:46 17th 1255 Navigation Chl
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:02:51 35th 1121
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:30:41 36th 1162
30/04/23 South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 02:01:33 43rd 1072 Racing Chl: Silver
23/04/23 EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban 2 - MV WO 00:52:36 4th 1181
16/04/23 WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) Brown 01:32:26 23rd 1136 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:58:58 48th 1175
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) 19 00:39:29 55th 1069
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 14 00:10:51 2nd 1133
02/04/23 Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League Blue 01:25:24 42nd 1102 Racing Chl: Gold
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:50:57 38th 1162
19/03/23 Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. Brown 00:57:31 23rd 1125 Racing Chl: Gold
26/02/23 Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) 01:25:52 19th 1214
19/02/23 SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) 01:00:19 25th 1170
12/02/23 CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) Light Green 00:22:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 East Midlands Championships 2023 Course 3 01:14:12 19th 1181
22/01/23 EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) Brown
15/01/23 Longdon - WM League Blue 00:56:42 8th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold
20/11/22 East Midlands League 2022 Brown 01:14:55 4th Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 Sutton Park - WMOA Championships Blue 01:01:14 29th 1149 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Haywood Warren BLUE 01:18:01 10th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:08:20
06/02/22 Beaudesert Blue 01:06:48 5th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold
21/11/21 Chetwynd Wood WMOA League Blue 01:22:17 24th 1083 Racing Chl: Bronze