British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Helen O'Donoghue

BOF number 366602 | Club SOLWAY | Association SOA | Current Points 5020 | Current Ranking 2845th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:35:45 69th 728
15/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL C6 01:01:24 78th 718
14/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) C6 00:46:50 86th 705
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C6 00:39:01 88th 535
29/06/24 AYROC summer series Green 01:06:31 11th Racing Chl: Silver
09/06/24 Sewingshields Short Green 00:59:06 6th 775 Navigation Chl
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 01:13:33 40th 862 Navigation Chl
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Green 02:40:10
12/05/24 STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:49:19 43rd 756
11/05/24 STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:42:40
05/05/24 BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:39:52 25th 739 Navigation Chl
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 00:58:35 22nd 789 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/02/24 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 01:04:12 31st 812
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat 7 01:03:13 60th 823
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:25:20 36th 767
28/01/24 EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 6 00:57:14 44th 753
26/11/23 Hexham Urban 5 00:39:54 10th
15/10/23 Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) Course 5 00:36:20 19th 749
17/09/23 ESOC SoSOL Short Green 01:06:05 13th 785 Navigation Chl
02/09/23 Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE Course 6 00:21:17 11th 673
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C18 00:55:39 121st 751
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:46:07 108th 747
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C18 01:14:51 91st 850
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C18 (W70) 01:09:32 109th 786
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C18 01:23:06 66th 884
09/07/23 Town Centre Urban (UKUL) Course E 00:54:08 18th 688
18/06/23 BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:09:12 19th 721 Navigation Chl
10/06/23 Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:55:22 36th 728
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) 01:35:12 44th 825
20/05/23 Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) Course 5 W65+ M75+ 00:43:58 9th 827
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Short Green 01:40:17 38th 685 Navigation Chl
22/04/23 BL Brampton Urban 3 00:51:58 8th
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 23 (M80, W75) 01:55:40 100th 782
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M80, W70) 01:05:22 76th 829
02/04/23 BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen Short Green 01:14:10 34th 672 Navigation Chl
18/03/23 Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals Course 4 01:16:47 54th 724
05/03/23 Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) Short Green 02:09:02 18th Navigation Chl
25/02/23 Solway Local Event Light Green 01:03:28 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/23 AYROC Local Event : Culzean Country Park Short Green 01:19:41 1st Navigation Chl
05/02/23 Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar Very Short Green 00:41:46 4th Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/23 EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 5 00:58:15 79th 616
13/11/22 KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs Short Green 01:21:53 21st 745 Navigation Chl
23/10/22 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short Green 01:31:08 25th 853 Navigation Chl
15/10/22 Stirling City Race - SOUL10 5 - Short Green 00:35:55 29th 722
09/10/22 National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 01:52:18 43rd 568
12/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:01:56 66th 788
09/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M80, M85, W80, W85) 01:26:25 65th 781
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 12 01:15:09 78th 716
09/04/22 Hallin Fell, Ullswater Short Green 00:50:29 15th Racing Chl: Bronze
27/03/22 AYROC Local Spring Event Green 01:29:47 6th Racing Chl: Bronze