British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Rini Hoogkamer

BOF number 368555 | Club NOR | Association EAOA | Current Points 6831 | Current Ranking 1102nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/06/24 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Brown 02:04:05 13th 1081 Racing Chl: Silver
19/05/24 Chelmsford City Urban Course3 00:40:50
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, W55) 01:23:34 34th 1073
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:55:32 42nd 1069
21/04/24 Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) Blue 01:07:17 6th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold
20/04/24 NOR - Thetford Urban 3 00:47:33 10th 1087
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 02:08:15 76th 985
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M65, W50) 01:25:32 35th 1121
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:40:51 37th 1123
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W55) 00:28:52 120th 919
10/03/24 NOR - Bawsey Blue 00:52:29 22nd 1096 Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24 Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) 01:25:20 27th 1011
18/02/24 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:44:49 10th 1098
11/02/24 NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell Blue 01:07:13 12th Racing Chl: Gold
21/01/24 HAVOC SWELL Brown 01:42:28 13th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 NOR - Felbrigg night event Green 01:54:59 19th Navigation Chl
10/12/23 Shouldham Warren EAL Blue 01:20:34 19th 1016 Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23 Tunstall EAL Blue 01:30:56
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 6. Green - men 01:11:00 38th 1101
11/11/23 Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League Green 00:59:12 19th 1053 Racing Chl: Bronze
05/11/23 SOS Baddow Ridge Blue 01:25:07 6th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold
29/10/23 NOR Cawston and Marsham Blue 01:25:55 9th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold
28/10/23 Cambridge City Race Course 2 00:56:22 21st 1156
15/10/23 NOR Blickling Blue 00:48:33 1st 1128 Racing Chl: Gold
08/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 2 Course 2 00:55:29 7th 1129
07/10/23 Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow Blue 01:03:50 4th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold
01/10/23 HAVOC EAL & SWELL Blue 01:23:04 45th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C30 00:58:00 93rd 1067
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:42:44 99th 1080
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C30 02:30:11
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C30 (M60, W40) 01:09:56 109th 1049
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C30 01:48:20 100th 1074
29/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:48:14 62nd 1110
28/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:05 33rd 1168
27/05/23 Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 BLUE 00:47:46 19th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold
21/05/23 Harwich Urban (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:11 10th 1110
20/05/23 Sudbury Urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:08:02 13th 1100
23/04/23 HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event Brown 01:31:07 14th 1099 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M60) 02:00:43 71st 1073
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 01:21:16 150th 1030
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:15:36 15th 1191
02/04/23 Peterborough Urban 3 00:47:39 11th 1090
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M60) 01:31:34 35th 1143
19/03/23 SOS Danbury Common Blue 00:51:57 17th 1117 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 SMOC EA League - Rushmere Blue 01:09:01 20th 1059 Racing Chl: Gold
15/01/23 WAOC 50th Anniversary event Brown 01:17:17 16th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold
08/01/23 Nowton Park and Hardwick Heath Brown 01:04:52 16th 1105 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 01:32:20 56th 1002 Racing Chl: Silver
11/12/22 Kelling Heath EAL Blue 01:37:18 17th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/11/22 EA Champs Blue 00:55:28 7th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold