British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Kim Baxter

BOF number 370071 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7688 | Current Ranking 299th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F8 00:11:37 5th 1191
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:11:37 105th
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q7 00:14:57 5th 1174
16/06/24 National Urban Event (UKUL) Womens Sprint 00:17:28 9th 1209
15/06/24 SYO Urban Sprint Course A 00:24:33 51st 1141
08/06/24 Saturday Series 9 Blue 00:49:23 11th Racing Chl: Gold
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C2 (W21) 02:01:14 5th
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:47:00 8th 1273 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:10:28 7th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 01:00:13 12th 1231
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:36:40 5th 1205
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:02:53 11th 1254
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:03:36 23rd 1241
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 00:35:53 10th 1183
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:13:47 2nd 1202
23/03/24 Saturday Series 6 Blue 00:46:54 11th Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 East Midlands League 2024 Brown 00:46:55 13th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold
28/01/24 Robin Hood Trophy Short Brown 01:00:47 9th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24 YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships Brown 01:14:27 26th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold
13/01/24 SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) Black 01:02:18 11th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold
31/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 3 Long 00:42:14
29/12/23 Christmas Cup Day 2 Long
28/12/23 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:54:03 8th
26/12/23 Turkey Race 1 Long 00:42:38 13th
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:30:57 13th 1259
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:51:53 16th 1249
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 5. Green - women 00:47:08 3rd 1204
05/11/23 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:39:59 3rd 1202 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 YHOA SuperLeague Brown 01:26:08 9th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold
07/10/23 Saturday Series 2 Blue 00:45:07 11th Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:46:33 9th 1184
09/09/23 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:21:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C29 00:29:42 2nd 1218
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:50:44 1st 1244
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C29 00:46:41 1st 1228
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:34:06 1st 1233
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C29 00:55:47 1st 1247
28/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 Long 00:26:55 17th 1279
27/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 Long 01:06:43 14th 1288
26/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 Long 00:28:05 22nd 1258
25/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 Long 01:07:12 19th 1280
24/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 Long 01:02:05 19th 1271
22/07/23 Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 Long 01:22:28 21st 1260
09/07/23 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue 00:41:01 13th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold
11/06/23 EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat Brown 01:31:55 23rd 1199 Navigation Chl
27/05/23 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:34:31 17th 1284
20/05/23 Saturday Series 8 Blue 00:47:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold
14/05/23 Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows Brown 01:36:47 19th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
07/05/23 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) 00:32:27 8th 1243
06/05/23 British Sprint Championships Finals F7 00:15:00 4th 1246