British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Ian Marsden

BOF number 370972 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7648 | Current Ranking 323rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/07/24 Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) Blue Open 00:53:28 3rd 1233
18/05/24 GO WOD event Short Blue 00:43:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold
21/04/24 SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round Brown 01:07:19 14th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:28:57 26th 1240
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M45, M50) 01:30:49 26th 1250
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M40, M45) 00:48:22 26th 1282
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:21:25 22nd 1213
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:08:37 11th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24 SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill Brown 01:26:20 8th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 76:14:00 13th 1246
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:09:51 14th 1232
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Brown 01:18:16 15th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships Short Brown 01:15:00 10th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold
26/11/23 SN Trophy Short Brown 01:10:42 8th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Blue 00:55:06 6th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 2. Short Brown 01:24:02 24th 1265
15/10/23 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:18:55 16th 1192 Racing Chl: Gold
24/09/23 GO Local Event Short Blue 00:40:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) 01:05:06 22nd 1246
09/09/23 HH Saturday Series - Burnham Short Blue 00:50:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
27/08/23 MV Urban Event Course 2 01:01:49 10th 1189
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C37 00:52:41 26th 1250
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:23:54 20th 1275
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C37 01:16:16 20th 1272
31/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:41:29 19th 1276
30/07/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 C37 01:25:15 17th 1278
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships B1 00:17:11 22nd 1204
11/06/23 SE Sprint Championships A1 00:19:28 19th 1219
21/05/23 Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier Green 00:38:40 4th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold
09/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:29:54 23rd 1248
08/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:54:28 24th 1258
07/04/23 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:04 31st 1219
25/03/23 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 01:31:04 24th 1241
05/02/23 GO Waggoner Wells National SE League Short Brown 01:02:08 6th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold
29/01/23 Concorde Chase 2023 Short Brown 01:02:28 11th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold
22/01/23 DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National Short Brown 01:06:03 6th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold
18/12/22 TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 Blue 00:56:00 3rd 1240 Racing Chl: Gold
04/12/22 CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. Short Brown 01:01:19 2nd 1250 Racing Chl: Gold
27/11/22 SAX SE League event Short Brown 01:01:22 6th 1242 Racing Chl: Gold
13/11/22 SN Trophy and SEL Short Brown 01:21:19 9th 1258 Racing Chl: Gold
06/11/22 November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:12:26 26th 1227
30/10/22 SLOW National Event Short Brown 01:15:23 17th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold
23/10/22 Cookworthy Blue 01:10:52 2nd 1236 Racing Chl: Gold
03/09/22 City of London Race Course 3 01:01:08
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:23:12 43rd
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2-1 00:18:18 20th 1193
12/06/22 British Sprint Championships Finals F2-A 00:23:12 44th 1204
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:23:41 9th 1275
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:50:40 14th 1259
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:18:13 14th 1226