British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Trevor Peacock

BOF number 387671 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 4427 | Current Ranking 3131st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/24 BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:36:08 68th 768 Racing Chl: Bronze
22/10/23 BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:06:17 50th 873 Racing Chl: Bronze
27/08/23 White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:50:39 42nd 807 Navigation Chl
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C26 01:01:44 16th 819
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) C26 03:22:14 16th 339
01/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 C26 02:17:13 21st 821
16/04/23 Regional Middle Distance Green 01:09:53 15th 857 Navigation Chl
11/12/22 Regional Long Distance Green 01:20:29 9th Racing Chl: Bronze
28/08/22 White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:37:39 32nd 968 Navigation Chl
08/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 7 01:42:43 75th 836
07/08/22 Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 7 02:23:17 70th 746
20/03/22 Acorn National long Distance Green 01:13:39 9th 884 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 01:18:07 37th 1001
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Green 01:06:52 18th 977 Racing Chl: Bronze
12/12/21 Ayton Moor Long Distance green 01:37:25
24/10/21 Dukes House Regional Green 01:08:35 12th 1011 Racing Chl: Bronze
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Short Blue 01:35:22 32nd 842 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/06/21 "Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder Green 01:23:00 10th 998 Navigation Chl
28/12/20 Regional Event Green 01:07:33 25th 814 Racing Chl: Bronze
08/08/20 CLOK August Weekend Day 1 Green 01:14:43 38th 848 Racing Chl: Bronze
23/02/20 Regional event Green 01:09:29 17th 883 Racing Chl: Bronze
17/11/19 Regional event Green 01:06:47 29th 878 Racing Chl: Silver
16/11/19 Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League Medium 01:02:42
07/04/19 Acorn event Green 01:30:14 28th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:29:18 19th 946 Navigation Chl
25/08/18 White Rose Short Blue 01:22:44 62nd 881 Navigation Chl
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Blue 02:20:32 8th 930 Navigation Chl
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 01:35:33 13th 916 Navigation Chl
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Green 01:32:39 20th 959 Navigation Chl
30/12/17 Regional Event Green 01:26:49 35th 797 Racing Chl: Bronze
10/12/17 Regional event Green 01:43:32 18th 613 Navigation Chl
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BLUE 01:33:19 12th 907
27/08/17 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBlu 01:35:42 52nd 911
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 01:01:03 31st 920
04/09/16 CLOK Regional event Green 01:35:35 25th 858 Racing Chl: Bronze
15/05/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) and YBT round Green 01:30:28 13th 839 Navigation Chl
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 27 00:57:55 50th 964
06/03/16 North East Orienteering League (NEOL) event Green 01:46:00 18th 932 Navigation Chl
21/02/16 Regional Event Green 01:27:35 26th 926 Racing Chl: Bronze
14/02/16 CLOK Regional event Green 01:14:23 18th 960 Racing Chl: Bronze
13/12/15 CLOK Regional Event Green 01:03:10 20th 952 Racing Chl: Bronze
04/10/15 October Odyssey Day 2 and North East Champs Short Green 01:08:56 4th 924 Navigation Chl
29/08/15 White Rose Weekend Green 01:33:10 30th 991 Navigation Chl
14/12/14 CLOK Colour Coded Ayton Moor Blue
14/09/14 CLOK Colour Coded Event Roseberry & Newton Woods Green 00:55:32 12th 960 Racing Chl: Bronze
24/08/14 White Rose Individual - 2. Middle Distance SBlu 00:47:55 34th 1011
10/11/13 CLOK Colour coded, Boltby Forest & Dale Town Moor Green 01:25:41 29th 860 Racing Chl: Bronze
09/11/13 CLOK North East Night Championships, Boltby Light Green 01:37:14
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 Blu 01:18:44 40th 964
25/08/13 White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague Green 01:14:39 56th 945 Navigation Chl