British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

Sarah Rollins

BOF number 388021 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7718 | Current Ranking 264th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/07/24 WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint C2b 00:19:54 2nd 1281
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Finals F8 00:10:46 1st 1218
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers Q7 00:13:17 1st 1232
23/06/24 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:10:46 43rd
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 1 1 - MO 00:19:09 14th 1257
08/06/24 SW Sprint Champs (SEOUL) - Race 2 1 - MO 00:22:49 19th 1252
02/06/24 BADO Urban Event 2 MV WO 00:52:20 4th 1236
01/06/24 SN Urban Course 2 00:51:56 4th 1255
25/05/24 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL C6 (M16, M65, W45, W50) 01:00:03 7th 1237
19/05/24 LOC National Weekend Brown 00:47:56 11th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24 LOC National Weekend Short Brown 01:13:21 12th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold
12/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event Short Brown 01:12:42 3rd 1298 Racing Chl: Gold
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 2/3 - Chichester University & Oaklands Park Evening Sprint **SEOUL event** Course 1 00:17:29 11th 1259
11/05/24 SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance Black 00:44:56 12th 1269 Racing Chl: Gold
28/04/24 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) 00:57:43 9th 1245
27/04/24 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M65, W45) 00:33:11 1st 1230
13/04/24 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) 01:04:26 15th 1247
31/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, W45) 01:01:08 16th 1252
30/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W21, W45) 00:29:26 1st 1237
29/03/24 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) 00:13:18 1st 1214
24/03/24 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships SHORT BROWN 01:00:23 1st 1275 Racing Chl: Gold
23/03/24 SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood Short Blue 00:35:01 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
03/03/24 Welsh Championships & Welsh League Brown 01:34:39 6th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold
02/03/24 2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat Brown 01:26:30 8th 1288 Racing Chl: Gold
24/02/24 SN Saturday Series Short Blue 00:47:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold
10/02/24 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) 00:44:03 16th 1221
04/02/24 GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 94:13:00 1st
28/01/24 Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 Sh Brown 01:02:22 4th 1274
14/01/24 DFOK SE League event Black 01:25:23 17th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold
29/12/23 SCOL4 and SN Regional event Brown 00:59:08 17th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold
17/12/23 Mole Festive Event Brown 01:18:59 18th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold
16/12/23 BKO Night Event Blue 01:04:45 5th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE W21E 01:31:40 14th 1257
09/12/23 Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE W21E 00:55:28 18th 1233
03/12/23 SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event Brown 00:58:35 12th 1261 Racing Chl: Gold
19/11/23 SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change Brown 01:24:48 12th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold
12/11/23 CompassSport Cup Final 3. Blue - women 01:14:14 15th 1208
05/11/23 November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:17:59 16th 1269
29/10/23 GO Regional Event Brown 01:14:52 8th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold
22/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event Brown 01:18:25 17th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold
21/10/23 Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:47:26 15th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold
14/10/23 Stirling University Public Race (PM) Course 2/3 00:11:36 9th 1261
13/10/23 Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) Women 00:14:55 4th 1258
08/10/23 SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts Brown 01:15:49 12th 1280 Racing Chl: Gold
30/09/23 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:42:27 5th 1211
23/09/23 Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event Brown 01:14:28 11th 1278 Racing Chl: Gold
16/09/23 City of London Race (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:54:57 3rd 1287
04/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 C40 00:46:22 14th 1235
03/08/23 S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:21:12 11th 1258
02/08/23 Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 2 00:16:31 11th 1243