British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 25/11/2023

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.
Light Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)

Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 NameClubGenderYear of BirthTimeEvent Points
1Joel AtkinsonELOM200600:27:45
2Colin WilliamsRRM197800:31:25
3Emily AtkinsonELOF200800:31:43
4Martin QuirkeESOCM197700:32:18
5Ross LyallELOM199200:33:24
6Calum RobertsonESOCM200900:33:39
7Alistair Black BlackESOCM198900:35:02
8Dermot BailieELOM197800:35:11
9Heather HartmanINTF197000:40:15
10Andrew McKechanieM198300:40:42
11Jennifer AtkinsonELOF197900:41:01
12Leslie DalgleishESOCM195000:42:45
13Maja RobertsonESOCF200600:44:41
14Fiona ForrestRRF197400:45:32
15Emma AndersonESOCF197300:45:40
16Amelia LeishmanELOF200800:45:51
17Finlay RossESOCM196600:45:56
18James PurvesRRM195700:46:07
19Hanne RobertsonESOCF197000:46:19
20John OgilvieELOM196800:46:30
21David RobertsonESOCM196200:47:02
22Sam McKinnonRRM200100:47:15
23Nigel SchofieldELOM196300:49:50
24Rachel RoseESOCF200800:50:10
25Margaret DalgleishESOCF195200:50:18
26Alice WilliamsRRF201000:51:12
27William AtkinsonESOCM201200:51:23
28Jo RoseESOCF198300:51:33
29Laszlo RemaiELOM198800:51:52
30Tim HardingELOM196300:54:10
31Duncan LeishmanELOM197000:54:44
32Sam BakerESOCF197800:55:07
33Judith PurvesRRF197100:55:34
34Victoria BailieELOF197800:56:53
35Jamie WilsonELOM196000:59:17
36Steph ValentinELOF198300:59:29
37Eilis McKechanieF197801:00:31
38Kenny Gunn-RussellESOCM195801:00:32
39Charles Gunn-RussellESOCM200201:01:27
40Fiona JohnstonRRF196001:01:40
41Bridget KhursheedRRF196501:03:45
42Claire BlackESOCF200201:05:43
43Robert FindlayESOCM194801:07:49
44Bill MelvilleTAYM194001:12:48
45Andrew JacksonRRM197301:12:55
46Gordon NeilsonESOCM195501:32:05
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46