British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.
Green (length: 4.25km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)

Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White
Point calculations
1,010.83 + (115.40 x (4,012.13 - T)) / 932.05
 NameClubGenderYear of BirthTimeEvent Points
1Rachel BrownEUOCF200300:35:531241
2Hazel DeanFVOF196300:44:311177
3Jennifer RickettsMAROCF199700:45:381169
4Alice BedwellBOKF196000:45:431168
5Alison CunninghamFVOF196300:47:551152
6Margaret ReynoldsSBOCF196100:48:101150
7Jane AcklandINTF196400:48:221148
8Vicky ThorntonFVOF196100:50:251133
9Hannah KinghamMORF200400:51:10
10Jackie HallettBOKF195700:51:541122
11Alison HardingESOCF196000:51:571122
12Fran LootsTAYF195900:52:091120
13Ruth LynamIRELANDF195900:54:25
14Lesley GomersallGRAMPF196200:54:261103
15Heather CairnsLVOF196400:55:181097
16Terry O'Brien BEMSTAGM195800:55:291095
17Pauline McAdamKFOF195500:55:471093
18Mary RossINTF197200:56:421086
19Alison SimmonsBOKF195500:58:261074
20Gill BerrowECKOF195500:58:311073
21Marsela McLeodINVOCF196401:00:021062
22Heather WoodIRELANDF196401:00:07
23Amber GrahamMAROCF200301:03:361035
24Michael PearsonTAYM194801:03:471034
25Ian TurnerSOLWAYM194701:05:021024
26Elizabeth KenyonMORF197001:06:411012
27Gilly KirkwoodINVOCF196201:06:591010
28Alastair LessellsESOCM194701:07:321006
29Leah BartlettINTF200301:08:141001
30Geoffrey HensmanFVOM194801:08:48996
31Colin TyreESOCM195601:08:49996
32James MorrisonFVOM195501:10:18985
33Inger-Sofie SelmerTAYF197301:11:08979
34Helena BurrowsLOCF195101:11:09979
35Bill StevensonESOCM194901:11:24977
36Roger ScruttonESOCM194701:11:58973
37Philippa AscoughINTF197901:12:18970
38Kenneth DalyINTM196201:13:08964
39Luke McGillicuddyBOFM199301:13:25962
40Ben MurphyEUOCM199801:13:46
41Phil SmithardKFOM194701:13:55958
42Clare WhiteheadMAROCF197601:15:13949
43Trina RogersonELOF195101:20:45908
44Jan KerselECKOF195801:21:45900
45Elizabeth FurnessMORF195501:21:51900
46Davide FoffaHOCM198701:22:21896
47Allan DownieTAYM195801:22:38894
48Gerard ThomsonSTAGM195601:24:18881
49Ian DOIGKFOM195401:25:56869
50Tricia AlstonINTF196301:27:00861
51Diana McClureSBOCF195001:28:11852
52Chris FurseSTAGM196901:31:20
53Bridget KhursheedRRF196501:37:17785
54Christine MahonyESOCF195901:37:18785
55Neil McMillanELOM198501:39:13771
56Lynn EastonSTAGF197401:40:43
57Marta SzydlowskaSTAGF198001:40:56758
58Amelia PetrieCLYDEF195601:43:16740
-Scott NeweyMAROCM196901:04:55
-Phillipa BurnsINDF197401:12:39
-Kenneth HORNERRM196302:35:07
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61