British Orienteering

Achievements at orienteering events

Track all the results

STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event, 10/05/2024

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stag-orienteering.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.
Long (20 controls)

Other courses: Medium | Short
 NameClubGenderYear of BirthTimeEvent Points
1Matthew LeitchINTM199800:23:19
2Iain CattermoleSTAGM199700:24:41
3Sam CottleBOKM199700:24:55
4Cate MatthewSROCF200600:25:10
5Walter ClarkESOCM197600:25:54
6Louise AdamsINTF199800:26:26
7Ben BrownESOCM200100:26:40
8Javier MontielUA - University M197900:26:45
9Sebastian KnitschUSV TU DresdenM200300:26:54
10Thomas CochraneNGOCM198600:26:55
11Mark BurleyMDOCM198700:27:22
12Manuel Álvarez DoradoFUNDI-OM200300:27:30
13Ross WhiteSTAGM199200:27:31
14Craig NolanESOCM200300:27:58
15Thomas AthorneSTAGM198800:28:05
16Sandro RodriguesCA MadeiraM197400:28:08
17Scarlett KellyFVOF200800:29:30
18Stuart CrawfordWCOCM196800:30:27
19John EmbreySROCM195800:30:39
20Calum RobertsonESOCM200900:30:58
21Fiona TamSLOWF198900:31:34
22Vicky Martí BarclayFUNDI-OF200300:31:40
23Tony UdrisSYOM196900:32:07
24Fredrik Nordvall ForsbergSTAGM198500:32:17
25Ian ByrneSMOCM195700:32:20
26Peter MaitlandSTAGM199800:32:29
27Rachel PotterBOKF200100:32:50
28Philip Johnston-DavisRAFOM197300:33:00
29Roger GoddardFVOM197400:33:01
30Antonio Murillo RamosIBON ZARAGOZA - M198400:33:03
31Rachel KirklandFVOF197100:33:12
32Keith TonkinBLM195800:33:56
33Simon FinchFVOM197900:34:27
34Donatas JukneviciusSTAGM199800:35:17
35Mark WoodFVOM196800:35:41
36Paul TrussRAFOM198700:36:22
37Sam NewNWOM199700:37:00
38Ross LyallELOM199200:38:00
39Amanda RobertsLOGF196200:38:05
40Brian JohnstonLVOM197200:38:21
41Jan SkarnerM197400:38:34
42Andrej OlunczekUSV TU DresdenM198400:39:53
43Des FletcherNWOCM196200:39:56
44Esme KellyFVOF200900:40:10
45David HodsonHHM196400:41:03
46Phil SlingsbySNM196900:42:04
47Israel Hurtado ColaSLOWM197800:42:18
48Patrick MurphyBOCM195900:42:24
49Yordan KolevSLOWM198700:42:29
50Sara JosefssonSTAGF199800:42:58
51Megan BrownESOCF200800:44:08
52David HuntBOKM196000:44:10
53Colin SalisburyINVOCM196500:44:32
54Judy BarclayFUNDI-OF196400:49:49
55Sandra MatherSMOCF196600:49:52
56Artur FankidejskiUKS WloczykijM197900:50:27
57Maja RobertsonESOCF200600:51:11
58David RobertsonESOCM196200:54:23
59Steve BrockbankLOCM194800:56:18
60Rosie ShawSMOCF195001:06:56
61Hanne RobertsonESOCF197001:09:58
-Radek DvorácekOB VamberkM200300:22:37
-Rupert ParkinsonFVOM196600:35:27
-James CrawfordGOM195500:38:01
-Chris KellyFVOM197400:43:02
-Sanda BerzenjiOK KapelaF197900:44:26
-Vlatko TounecOK KapelaM197400:51:35
-Pascale MartinASMBCOF196401:04:36
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68